The event was inaugurated with an opening ceremony and welcome speech from Mr. Mehdi Poorangi, ASSA ABLOY Vice President (Middle East & Turkey), setting the tone for a day filled with innovation & inspiration.
The day featured keynote speeches from many notable attendees & organizations including,
• Mr. Heiko Schwarz, Embassy of the Federal  Republic of Germany, Deputy Head of Mission
• Ministry of Economy of Azerbaijan Republic, Small and Medium Business Development Agency of the Republic  of Azerbaijan (SMB)
• Ministry of Transport, Communications and  High Technologies of Azerbaijan Republic
This event also featured an introduction to various innovative Digital Access Control Systems like eCLIQ.
eCLIQ is a purely electronic key system, that also retrofits into existing doors and locks. Giving customers access to intelligent features like blocking of lost keys, programmable access rights, time scheduling,  and more.
Also highlighted was the flexible Incedo ecosystem, which combines our world-leading security solutions with the software of your choice. It is quick to install, easy to upgrade, and endlessly scalable to create an all-encompassing smart security system.
Within the same session, other systems talked about were Aperio, wireless door control solutions, and our versatile range of electromechanical products including locks, strikes & door accessories.
This event was organized by ASSA ABLOY Azerbaijan.